لائحة محامي

English translation: lawyer pleading / lawyer regulation

12:08 Feb 22, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: لائحة محامي
من توصيات لائحة محامي
Taha Shoeb
India
English translation:lawyer pleading / lawyer regulation
Explanation:
http://pressfile.kau.edu.sa/print_press.aspx?lng=&nid=10211
https://www.sauress.com/alhayat/122730
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://dictionary.law.com/Default.aspx?selected=1543

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs (2018-02-23 18:51:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm not that sure, but I believe it will do.
Please forgive me for taking so long to reply.
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you. I used lawyer pleading and just pleading wherever applicable.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lawyer's list
Assem AlKhallouf
3lawyer pleading / lawyer regulation
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lawyer's list


Explanation:
Lawyer's list

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs (2018-02-23 18:44:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks a lot, Taha.
God bless you, too.
Our aim is to find the best answer, irrespective of who finds it.


    Reference: http://ahbab-taiba.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-18782.html
Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Assem, although you did provide a link to a translation which expressed this term as lawyer's list, I was hesitant to use it because it kinda sounded informal. Thank you for your effort and God bless you.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lawyer pleading / lawyer regulation


Explanation:
http://pressfile.kau.edu.sa/print_press.aspx?lng=&nid=10211
https://www.sauress.com/alhayat/122730
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://eng.proz.com/search/
https://dictionary.law.com/Default.aspx?selected=1543

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 6 hrs (2018-02-23 18:51:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm not that sure, but I believe it will do.
Please forgive me for taking so long to reply.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you. I used lawyer pleading and just pleading wherever applicable.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can I simply use pleading instead of adding "lawyer" to the term?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search