قدم السيدة المذكورة المؤهل للترفيع

English translation: seniority of the mentioned lady qualified for promotion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قدم السيدة المذكورة المؤهل للترفيع
English translation:seniority of the mentioned lady qualified for promotion
Entered by: hassan zekry

00:16 Mar 9, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: قدم السيدة المذكورة المؤهل للترفيع
لا تدخل مدة هذه الاجازة في قدم السيدة المذكورة المؤهل للترفيع

This passage is based on the Syrian Basic Law of State Employees No. 50 for the year 2004 AD
ج/ لاتدخل مدد الاجازات الخاصة بلا اجر الممنوحة وفق المواد /59/60/61/135/ من هذا القانون في قدم العامل المؤهل للترفيع.غير أنها تحتسب في المعاش فقط شريطة أن يؤدي العامل عنها العائدات أو الاشتراكات التي تترتب عليه وعلى الجهة العامة معا.
Sian_Trans
United Kingdom
seniority of the mentioned lady qualified for promotion
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-09 09:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم، أقصد بها الأقدمية أي عدد سنوات الخدمة
seniority
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4service balance of said lady that qualifies her for promotion
Moodi
4seniority of the mentioned lady qualified for promotion
hassan zekry


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seniority of the mentioned lady qualified for promotion


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-03-09 09:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نعم، أقصد بها الأقدمية أي عدد سنوات الخدمة
seniority

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 718
Notes to answerer
Asker: By seniority do you mean the time she has spent working in that job post?

Asker: Thank you so much. Your help has been invaluable :)


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service balance of said lady that qualifies her for promotion


Explanation:
The period of this leave shall not be counted within such service balance of said lady that qualifies her for promotion.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 256




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search