سوى من ذكر

English translation: Other than/ except those mentioned

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:سوى من ذكر
English translation: Other than/ except those mentioned
Entered by: prozali

23:13 Mar 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / صك حصر ورثة
Arabic term or phrase: سوى من ذكر
لا وارث سوى من ذكر وله جمع من الاخوة
marwaanwar78
Egypt
Other than/ except those mentioned
Explanation:

Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Other than/ except those mentioned
prozali
4except the mentioned one
mona elshazly


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Other than/ except those mentioned


Explanation:



prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: Other than those mentioned
8 days
  -> شكرا جزيلا

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
except the mentioned one


Explanation:
except the mentioned one

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: agree





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search