اللوائح الصحلية والاستئنافية والتمييزية والبدائية

English translation: reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements

06:41 Apr 10, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Arabic term or phrase: اللوائح الصحلية والاستئنافية والتمييزية والبدائية
وقد فوضت الوكيل المذكور بتوقيع وتقديم لوائح الدعوى وعموم أنواع اللوائح الصلحية والاستئنافية والتمييزية والبدائية
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
English translation:reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements
Explanation:
reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conciliation, appeal, cassation, and primary statements
mohamed aglan
3reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements
mona elshazly


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements


Explanation:
reconciliation, appeal, cassation, and initial statements

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conciliation, appeal, cassation, and primary statements


Explanation:
statements filed for courts of conciliation, appeal, cassation, or primary court

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search