رضاها المعتبر

English translation: legal and statutory informed consent

10:46 Apr 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / رضاها المعتبر
Arabic term or phrase: رضاها المعتبر
بعد معرفة رضاها المعتبر شرعا وقانونا بما له عليها من الولاية الشرعية
Abderachid IBRAHIMI
Algeria
English translation:legal and statutory informed consent
Explanation:
شروط الرضا المعتبر أن يكون بمعلوم، فلا يتحقق الرضا شرعاً بشيء قبل العلم به
legal and statutory informed consent
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal and statutory informed consent
Ali Al awadi
4Deemed satisfaction
Sarah Hamed


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deemed satisfaction


Explanation:
https://www.lawinsider.com/clause/deemed-satisfaction-of-con...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal and statutory informed consent


Explanation:
شروط الرضا المعتبر أن يكون بمعلوم، فلا يتحقق الرضا شرعاً بشيء قبل العلم به
legal and statutory informed consent

Example sentence(s):
  • considered legal and statutory informed consent

    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Informed_consent
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search