محضر الجلسة

English translation: Hearing Transcript

12:07 Apr 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Country : EGYPT
Arabic term or phrase: محضر الجلسة
وقد نظرت الدعوى بالجلسة على النحو المفصل في محضر الجلسة

thank you
Mandy K
English translation:Hearing Transcript
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/635...

http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/محضر ج...
Selected response from:

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Minutes of the Session- Minutes
Maryam Muhammad
5Hearing or Trial Transcript
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4 +1Hearing Transcript
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Minutes of the Session- Minutes


Explanation:
-

Maryam Muhammad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taha Shoeb
8 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hearing Transcript


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic_to_english/law_general/635...

http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/محضر ج...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan McMillan: This is a better answer because it sounds like this is a court document.
46 mins
  -> Thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hearing or Trial Transcript


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/محضر-الجلسة/

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search