والغائه واعتباره مفسوخا باتفاق الطرفين

English translation: shall be cancelled and deemed to be terminated under mutual agreement between the parties

14:10 Apr 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: والغائه واعتباره مفسوخا باتفاق الطرفين
بشأن عقد المضاربة المبرم بينهما والغائه واعتباره مفسوخا باتفاق الطرفين
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:shall be cancelled and deemed to be terminated under mutual agreement between the parties
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4the cancellation and the termination thereof upon the agreement of both parties.
Dara Abdelnaby
4cancel and deem same rescinded by mutual agreement of both parties
mona elshazly
4shall be cancelled and deemed to be terminated under mutual agreement between the parties
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be cancelled and deemed to be terminated under mutual agreement between the parties


Explanation:
..

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludina Sallam: and its cancellation and being deemed terminated by mutual agreement between the two parties
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cancel and deem same rescinded by mutual agreement of both parties


Explanation:
cancel and deem same rescinded by mutual agreement of both parties

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the cancellation and the termination thereof upon the agreement of both parties.


Explanation:
regarding the speculation contract, the cancellation and the termination thereof upon the agreement of both parties.

Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search