يستقل بالرجوع عن العقد

English translation: Severally/indvidually rescind the contract

09:38 Jun 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: يستقل بالرجوع عن العقد
بمعني أنه لا يجوز لأحد طرفي العقد أن يستقل بالرجوع عن العقد أو تعديله إلا برضاء الطرف الأخر وأن استخلاص عدم إيفاء طرفي العقد لما أوجبه العقد بما يجيز للمتعاقد .الأخر طلب فسخ العقد هو مما تستقل به محكمة الموضوع .
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Severally/indvidually rescind the contract
Explanation:
Severally/indvidually rescind the contract
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Severally/indvidually rescind the contract
Muhammad Hosny
3shall not separately go back on the contract
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall not separately go back on the contract


Explanation:
shall not separately go back on the contract


    Reference: http://https://en.bab.la/dictionary/arabic-english/%D8%B1%D8...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Severally/indvidually rescind the contract


Explanation:
Severally/indvidually rescind the contract

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search