استخلاص عدم إيفاء طرفي العقد لما أوجبه العقد

English translation: The court of subject matter jurisdiction solely concludes whether one of contract parties

09:44 Jun 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: استخلاص عدم إيفاء طرفي العقد لما أوجبه العقد
بمعني أنه لا يجوز لأحد طرفي العقد أن يستقل بالرجوع عن العقد أو تعديله إلا برضاء الطرف الأخر وأن استخلاص عدم إيفاء طرفي العقد لما أوجبه العقد بما يجيز للمتعاقد الأخر طلب فسخ العقد هو مما تستقل به محكمة الموضوع .

هل يمكن المساعدة في ترجة هذه الجملة؟
استخلاص عدم إيفاء طرفي العقد لما أوجبه العقد بما يجيز للمتعاقد الأخر طلب فسخ العقد هو مما تستقل به محكمة الموضوع
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:The court of subject matter jurisdiction solely concludes whether one of contract parties
Explanation:
Only does the court of subject matter jurisdiction conclude whether one of contract parties has already failed to adhere with contracting terms, hereby entitling the other party to claim for contract rescission.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The court of subject matter jurisdiction solely concludes whether one of contract parties
Muhammad Hosny
3concluding that the contract parties did not fulfill the contract conditions in manner that allows
mona elshazly


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
concluding that the contract parties did not fulfill the contract conditions in manner that allows


Explanation:
concluding that the contract parties did not fulfill the contract conditions in manner that allows the other contractor demand rescinding the contract shall be the sole jurisdiction of the subject matter court.


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/%D9%85%D8%AD%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The court of subject matter jurisdiction solely concludes whether one of contract parties


Explanation:
Only does the court of subject matter jurisdiction conclude whether one of contract parties has already failed to adhere with contracting terms, hereby entitling the other party to claim for contract rescission.

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search