بيع المواعدة

English translation: Mawada sale

10:06 Jun 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: بيع المواعدة
ولما كان من المقرر في قضاء محكمة التمييز أنه عملا بالمادتين ۲۷۲ و ۲۷۹ من قانون المعاملات المدنية اللتان تنصان على انه إذا لم يوف احد المتعاقدين بما وجب عليه بالعقد جاز للمتعاقد الآخر بعد اعذاره أن يطالب بتنفيذ العقد أو بفسخه / وأنه إذا انفسخ العقد أو فسخ، يعود المتعاقدان إلى الحالة التي كانا عليها قبل العقد فإذا استحال ذلك يحكم بالتعويض- أنه وبظهور المصارف الإسلامية فعلت قاعدة بيع المرابحة أو ما يطلق عليها بيع المواعدة وذلك تفاديا للربا الذي ينتج عن القرض بفائدة وهي تقوم على وعيه من طرفين.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Mawada sale
Explanation:
Mawada sale
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selling by promise
Rasha Mohamed
2Mawada sale
mona elshazly


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Mawada sale


Explanation:
Mawada sale

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selling by promise


Explanation:
https://repository.najah.edu/handle/20.500.11888/8325

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search