محضر الخطبة

English translation: Engagement record

08:42 Jun 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: محضر الخطبة
وبناء على محضر الخطبة رقم ب/7990 بتاريخ : سنة 2013 وعلى التصريح الصادر من البطريركية رقم :134 بتاريخ 5/5 سنة 2014 وذلك بكنيسة :الشهيد مارجرجس الكائنة : حمامات القبة
Nada Emam
Egypt
English translation:Engagement record
Explanation:
Engagement record
Selected response from:

Muhammad Hosny
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Engagement record
Muhammad Hosny
4 +1engagement document
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engagement document


Explanation:
https://stnoufer.files.wordpress.com/2015/01/engagement.pdf

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed abd al-sttar
153 days
  -> Thank you

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Engagement record


Explanation:
Engagement record

Muhammad Hosny
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
34 mins
  -> Thanks Rasha - Much appreciated!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search