وهو الامر الذي تلتمس إيراده في تقريره

English translation: It is the matter that the defendant requested to include in its report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وهو الامر الذي تلتمس إيراده في تقريره
English translation:It is the matter that the defendant requested to include in its report
Entered by: hassan zekry

13:34 Jun 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: وهو الامر الذي تلتمس إيراده في تقريره
وهو الامر الذي تلتمس معه المدعى عليها الثانية من الخبرة الموقرة إيراده في تقريرها بشأن عدم وجود تاريخ انجاز متفق عليه بين المطور والمشتري "المدعى" ... وذلك حتى لا يتم تحميل المدعى عليها الثانية أي تعويضات بخصوص التأخير المزعوم سيما وأنه قد ثبت جلية عدم وجود اتفاق على تاريخ انجاز الوحدة .
aya omar
Egypt
It is the matter that the defendant requested to include in its report
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4It is the matter that the second client wished to attach in her report
Hanan Alhajjar
4It is the matter that the defendant requested to include in its report
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is the matter that the defendant requested to include in its report


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 734

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It is the matter that the second client wished to attach in her report


Explanation:
I think these are the exact required words to give the exact meaning.

Hanan Alhajjar
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search