التي يخضع استخلاصها

English translation: that must be determined

09:57 Jul 11, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: التي يخضع استخلاصها
وكان تحديد التاريخ الذي يتعين إتمام تصفية الحساب عنده هو من أمور الواقع التي يخضع استخلاصها لسلطة محكمة الموضوع. لما كان ذلك وكان الحكم المطعون فيه قد خلص سائغة إلى اعتبار تاريخ نشوء النزاع بين الطرفين في نوفمبر ۲۰۰۱ تاریخ لإنهاء المشاركة بينهما وإجراء المحاسبة النهائية ملتفتأ عن ادعاء المطعون ضده بوجوب احتساب أرباحه حتى ۲۰۰۳
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:that must be determined
Explanation:
... is a matter of fact that must be determined by the trial court.

Try browsing these search results for similar discussions: https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&ei=GBpGW6TiG4HujwT...
Selected response from:

Tim Friese
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1that must be determined
Tim Friese
5that should be concluded by
Erfan Elzanaty


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that should be concluded by


Explanation:
---

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that must be determined


Explanation:
... is a matter of fact that must be determined by the trial court.

Try browsing these search results for similar discussions: https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&ei=GBpGW6TiG4HujwT...

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew C
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search