سواء من ناحية مفرداتها أو مجموعها

English translation: Either per item or in total

10:50 Jul 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / -
Arabic term or phrase: سواء من ناحية مفرداتها أو مجموعها
يحق للمؤسسة مراجعة جداول الأسعار المقدمة إليها سواء من ناحية مفرداتها أو مجموعها، وإجراء التصحيحات الحسابية اللازمة في العطاءات في حالة وجود أخطاء، فإذا وجد اختلاف بين السعر المبين بالكتابة والسعر المبين بالأرقام كانت العبرة بالسعر الموضح كتابة، وإذا وجد اختلاف بين سعر الوحدة وسعر مجموعها كانت العبرة بسعر الوحدة، ويجب على مقدم العرض مراعاة ما يلي:
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Either per item or in total
Explanation:
مراجعة الفواتير جزء جزء او إجمالى
Selected response from:

Maged Ibraheem
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Either per item or in total
Maged Ibraheem
2whether as regards price units or total
mona elshazly


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
whether as regards price units or total


Explanation:
whether as regards price units or total

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Either per item or in total


Explanation:
مراجعة الفواتير جزء جزء او إجمالى

Maged Ibraheem
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search