آثار العقد من حقوق والتزامات

English translation: the rights and obligations arising from the contract

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:آثار العقد من حقوق والتزامات
English translation:the rights and obligations arising from the contract
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

18:21 Jul 16, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Arabic term or phrase: آثار العقد من حقوق والتزامات
أن آثار العقد من حقوق والتزامات تثبت في المعقود عليه وفي بدله بمجرد انعقاده دون توقف على أي شرط آخر،
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
the rights and obligations arising from the contract
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-16 18:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also translate it as ‘rights and duties’
Selected response from:

Susan McMillan
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the rights and obligations arising from the contract
Susan McMillan
4the effects of the contract, rights and obligations,
مصطفى عبد الغني
4the rights and obligations under the contract
Tim Friese


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the rights and obligations arising from the contract


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-16 18:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You could also translate it as ‘rights and duties’

Susan McMillan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the rights and obligations under the contract


Explanation:
https://www.lawteacher.net/free-law-essays/contract-law/righ...

https://class-actions.us/breach-of-contract/

Millions of google hits: https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&ei=9e5MW5_8OcnAtQX...

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the effects of the contract, rights and obligations,


Explanation:
the effects of the contract, rights and obligations, apply to the subject of the contract and its consideration (payment) after concluding the contract promptly without depending on any other condition.

مصطفى عبد الغني
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search