إذا تم العقد بصفة مطلقة غير مضاف إلى أجل مستقبل أو معلق على شرط

English translation: if the contract is categorically concluded without deferring it to a forward or provisional one

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:إذا تم العقد بصفة مطلقة غير مضاف إلى أجل مستقبل أو معلق على شرط
English translation:if the contract is categorically concluded without deferring it to a forward or provisional one
Entered by: Muhammad Khalid

18:25 Jul 16, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Legal
Arabic term or phrase: إذا تم العقد بصفة مطلقة غير مضاف إلى أجل مستقبل أو معلق على شرط
هل يترجم إلى if the contract is achieved in an absolute and unconditional manner without being deferred to future time أم أن هناك ترجمة أدق؟
Muhammad Khalid
Egypt
if the contract is categorically concluded without deferring it to a forward or provisional one
Explanation:
>
Selected response from:

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4if the contract was concluded without taking effect in the future or on suspensive condition.
مصطفى عبد الغني
4if the contract is categorically concluded without deferring it to a forward or provisional one
Manar Magdy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if the contract is categorically concluded without deferring it to a forward or provisional one


Explanation:
>

Manar Magdy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if the contract was concluded without taking effect in the future or on suspensive condition.


Explanation:
---------------------------------

مصطفى عبد الغني
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search