بدعوى إعمال القياس أو تأويله

English translation: on ground of applying analogy or interpreting thereof

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:بدعوى إعمال القياس أو تأويله
English translation:on ground of applying analogy or interpreting thereof
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:12 Aug 6, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: بدعوى إعمال القياس أو تأويله
وطالما أن المشرع قد أمسك عن إيراد نص مماثل فلا يجوز الخروج على نص المادة 101 من اللائحة المشار إليها بدعوى إعمال القياس أو تأويله ، باعتبار أنه متى كان النص واضحة جلي المعنى قاطعا في الدلالة على المراد منه فإنه لا يجوز الخروج عليه أو تأويله بدعوى الاستهداء بالحكية التي أملته ، لآن البحث في حكمة التشريع ودواعيه إنما يكون عند غيوض النص أو وجود لبس فيه مما يكون معه القاضي مضطرا في سبيل تعرف الحكم الصحيح إلى تقصي الغرض الذي رمي إليه والقصد الذي أملاه وذلك لان العقوبة الجنائية تمر بمرحلتين الأولى مرحلة القضاء بالعقوبة والثانية مرحلة تنفيذها وبالنسبة للمرحلة الأولى - أي مرحلة القضاء بالعقوبة بحكم قضائی . فإنه يحكمها مبدأ أساسي لا يرد عليه استثناء هو مبدأ شخصية العقوبة ومقتضاه ألا يحكم بالعقوبة - أيا كان نوعها بما في ذلك الدية - إلا على من ارتكب الجريمة أو شارك فيها وبالنسبة للمرحلة الثانية . أي مرحلة تنفيذ العقوبة فإنه وان كان الأصل هنا أيضا هو سریان مبدأ شخصية العقوبة بحيث لا تنفذ إلا على من صدر الحكم عليه في نطاق مسئوليته
aya omar
Egypt
on ground of applying analogy or interpreting thereof
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on ground of applying analogy or interpreting thereof
hassan zekry
3with the excuse of conducting analogy or interpreting such provision
mona elshazly


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on ground of applying analogy or interpreting thereof


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 734

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
19 mins

agree  Riaan Faouri: analogical reasoning
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with the excuse of conducting analogy or interpreting such provision


Explanation:
with the excuse of conducting analogy or interpreting such provision


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D8%A7%D9%84%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search