المطلوب إعلانه لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى المستأنف حكمها

English translation: the appellee which is requested to be served had not been previously served in the lawsuit the judge

11:07 Aug 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المطلوب إعلانه لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى المستأنف حكمها
طلب إعلان المستأنف ضده بالطرق الدبلوماسية هي وسيلة بائسة من المستأنف لعرقلة إجراءات التنفيذ وإطالة أمد التقاضي دون وجه حق ودون مسوغ قانوني كما وأن المستأنف ضده المطلوب إعلانه لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى المستأنف حكمها بالطرق الدبلوماسية كما وأنه له محل عمل بالدولة وله محل إقامة بها يمكن إعلانه عليه وفي حالة تعذر إعلانه يمكن التحري والإستعلام من كافة الجهات الحكومية عن عنوانه داخل الدوة لإعلانه عليه وإن تعذر يعلن بالنشر وذلك كما أعلن سابقا في الإستئناف المرفوع من المستشفي المستأنف ضدها والمقيد برقم 2017
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:the appellee which is requested to be served had not been previously served in the lawsuit the judge
Explanation:
لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى الأصلية التي استئنف حكمها.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-08-07 11:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, the answer is long it must be the appellee which is requested to be served has not been previously been served in the lawsuit the judgement thereof is appealed.
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the Respondent that is requested to be served was not served through diplomatic channels in the ...
Tim Friese
5the appellee which is requested to be served had not been previously served in the lawsuit the judge
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the appellee which is requested to be served had not been previously served in the lawsuit the judge


Explanation:
لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى الأصلية التي استئنف حكمها.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2018-08-07 11:20:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, the answer is long it must be the appellee which is requested to be served has not been previously been served in the lawsuit the judgement thereof is appealed.

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the Respondent that is requested to be served was not served through diplomatic channels in the ...


Explanation:
the Respondent that is requested to be served was not served through diplomatic channels in the appealed case

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search