يمكن إعلانه عليه وفي حالة تعذر

English translation: where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same

11:12 Aug 7, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: يمكن إعلانه عليه وفي حالة تعذر
طلب إعلان المستأنف ضده بالطرق الدبلوماسية هي وسيلة بائسة من المستأنف لعرقلة إجراءات التنفيذ وإطالة أمد التقاضي دون وجه حق ودون مسوغ قانوني كما وأن المستأنف ضده المطلوب إعلانه لم يسبق إعلانه في الدعوى المستأنف حكمها بالطرق الدبلوماسية كما وأنه له محل عمل بالدولة وله محل إقامة بها يمكن إعلانه عليه وفي حالة تعذر إعلانه يمكن التحري والإستعلام من كافة الجهات الحكومية عن عنوانه داخل الدوة لإعلانه عليه وإن تعذر يعلن بالنشر وذلك كما أعلن سابقا في الإستئناف المرفوع من المستشفي المستأنف ضدها والمقيد برقم 2017
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same
Explanation:
where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4where he can be served, and in the event that he cannot be served,
Tim Friese
3where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same
mona elshazly


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same


Explanation:
where same can be served and in case of the impossibility of serving same

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
where he can be served, and in the event that he cannot be served,


Explanation:
Assuming the party is an individual (natural person).

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search