وصدر بحقه أمر قبض

English translation: an arrest warrant was issued against same

11:23 Aug 9, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: وصدر بحقه أمر قبض
حكمت المحكمة بمعاقبة المتهم بالحبس لمدة ثلاث سنوات لما أسند إليه والابعاد ، وحتى تاريخه لم ينفذ الحكم وصدر بحقه أمر قبض وحتى تاريخه لم يقبض عليه .
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:an arrest warrant was issued against same
Explanation:
an arrest warrant was issued against same
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1An arrest warrant has been issued in his / its regard
hassan zekry
3an arrest warrant was issued against same
mona elshazly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An arrest warrant has been issued in his / its regard


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 718

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalaGamal
9 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
an arrest warrant was issued against same


Explanation:
an arrest warrant was issued against same

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search