ويصح عن الحقوق سواء أقر بها المدعى عليه

English translation: and shall be deemed valid with respect to rights whether the defendant has acknowledged or ...

09:36 Sep 15, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ويصح عن الحقوق سواء أقر بها المدعى عليه
فلما كان من المقرر إن الصلح عقد يحل النزاع ويقطع الخصومة بين المتصالحين بالتراضي ويصح عن الحقوق سواء أقر بها المدعى عليه أو أنكرها أو سكت ولم يبد فيها إقرارا ولا إنكارا ويترتب عليه انتقال حق المصالح إلى البدل المصالح عليه وسقوط حقه الذي كان محل النزاع وفقا لمقتضيات المواد ۷۲۲ و ۷۲۷و ۷۳۰ من قانون المعاملات المدنية،
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:and shall be deemed valid with respect to rights whether the defendant has acknowledged or ...
Explanation:
أفضل للسياق والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5and shall be deemed valid with respect to rights whether the defendant has acknowledged or ...
Omar Al-Awady
4shall be deemed valid concerning rights
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be deemed valid concerning rights


Explanation:
Not sure of the meaning

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 79

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and shall be deemed valid with respect to rights whether the defendant has acknowledged or ...


Explanation:
أفضل للسياق والله أعلم

Omar Al-Awady
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search