الهيئة البلدية المركزية المؤقتة

English translation: Provisional Central Municipal Authority

16:24 Oct 9, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Arabic term or phrase: الهيئة البلدية المركزية المؤقتة
بعد الإطلاع على المرسوم بقانون رقم (16) لسنة 1973 بشأن إنشاء هيئة بلدية مركزية مؤقتة المعدل بالمرسوم بقانون رقم (14) لسنة 1975, وعلى قانون تنظيم المباني الصادر بالمرسوم بقانون رقم (13) لسنة 1977، قرر الآتي
Mohammad Khalid
Egypt
English translation:Provisional Central Municipal Authority
Explanation:
أصلاً العبارة الأساسية هي "الهيئة البلدية المركزية" (Central Municipal Authority) ثم يضيف إليها ترجمة الكلمة "المؤقتة" ليصبح (Provisional Central Municipal Authority)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2018-10-11 06:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.pk/books/about/Provisional_Central_...
Selected response from:

Youquob Muhammad
Pakistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Provisional Central Municipal Authority
Youquob Muhammad
4Central Provisional Municipal Authority
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Central Provisional Municipal Authority


Explanation:
http://www.alwasatnews.com/elections/page/742008.html

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 827

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Provisional Central Municipal Authority


Explanation:
أصلاً العبارة الأساسية هي "الهيئة البلدية المركزية" (Central Municipal Authority) ثم يضيف إليها ترجمة الكلمة "المؤقتة" ليصبح (Provisional Central Municipal Authority)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs (2018-10-11 06:02:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.pk/books/about/Provisional_Central_...

Youquob Muhammad
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search