وكيل أول النائب العام

English translation: Senior Deputy Attorney General

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:وكيل أول النائب العام
English translation:Senior Deputy Attorney General
Entered by: Mutazz Hassan

07:33 Nov 14, 2018
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: وكيل أول النائب العام
وظيفة
Mutazz Hassan
Egypt
Senior Deputy Attorney General
Explanation:
Senior Deputy Attorney General
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Senior Deputy Attorney General
mohamed abd al-sttar
4Senior Deputy Attorney General
Moodi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Senior Deputy Attorney General


Explanation:
Senior Deputy Attorney General

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 288

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Senior Deputy Attorney General


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • .
  • .
mohamed abd al-sttar
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search