لولا ستر الله ولطفه وعنايته

English translation: Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah

00:53 Nov 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / لولا ستر الله ولطفه وعنايته لحدث ما لا يحمد عقباه
Arabic term or phrase: لولا ستر الله ولطفه وعنايته
السلام عليكم
ما ترجمة
لولا ستر الله ولطفه وعنايته
Manar Magdy
Egypt
English translation:Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah
Explanation:
- Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah
- Were it not for protection, kindness and care of Allah
Selected response from:

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Grading comment
Thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Were it not for God's blessings, kindness and care
Amany Said
4Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah
Nader Hassan


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah


Explanation:
- Except for protection, kindness and care of Allah
- Were it not for protection, kindness and care of Allah

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thanks so much

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Were it not for God's blessings, kindness and care


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it

Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks so much





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search