متوافر في حق

English translation: caused by

22:00 Nov 19, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / متوافر في حق
Arabic term or phrase: متوافر في حق
السلام عليكم
ما ترجمة متوافر في حق
في سياق
هذا ما يجعل الضرر عنصر من عناصر التعويض متوافر في حق المدعى عليها
هل المقصود أنه مترصد في ذمتها
شكرا
Manar Magdy
Egypt
English translation:caused by
Explanation:
يرجح أن تكون كلمة "متوافر" عائدة على الضرر وليس التعويض.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caused by
Mahmoud El-Refaey
4accrued on
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accrued on


Explanation:
نعم فهمك صحيح هي accrued on or shall be imposed on

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 79
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caused by


Explanation:
يرجح أن تكون كلمة "متوافر" عائدة على الضرر وليس التعويض.

Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanaa Mohammed
27 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search