الحرص والتمشي والتقيد بموجب ذلك

English translation: caution, compliance and abiding thereby

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الحرص والتمشي والتقيد بموجب ذلك
English translation:caution, compliance and abiding thereby
Entered by: mohamed aglan

15:43 Nov 20, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: الحرص والتمشي والتقيد بموجب ذلك
ما هي ترجمة "الحرص والتمشي والتقيد بموجب ذلك"؟
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
caution, compliance and abiding thereby
Explanation:
More context needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-20 17:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفقا للسياق يبقى الاصح care, compliance and abiding thereby
Selected response from:

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1caution, compliance and abiding thereby
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan
4observe, comply and abide accordingly
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caution, compliance and abiding thereby


Explanation:
More context needed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-20 17:16:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وفقا للسياق يبقى الاصح care, compliance and abiding thereby

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83
Notes to answerer
Asker: رسالة تعميم بأن تفعل الجهة شيئًا معينًا، (يرجى اتباع ما ذكر أعلاه والحرص والتمشي والتقيد بموجب ذلك)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud El-Refaey
4 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observe, comply and abide accordingly


Explanation:
observe, adhere and abide accordingly
adhere, comply and act accordingly

https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="and abide accordingly"&e...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search