صحيفة استئناف

English translation: petition for appeal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صحيفة استئناف
English translation:petition for appeal

11:08 Nov 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-30 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / استئناف في دبي
Arabic term or phrase: صحيفة استئناف
المستند الذي يودع لدي محكمة الاستئناف للبدئ فيه
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
petition for appeal
Explanation:
https://www.ok.gov/okmpc/documents/RequestAuthorizationForCo...
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thank you - Appeal Petition I think is better again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1petition for appeal
hassan zekry
4statement of appeal
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
petition for appeal


Explanation:
https://www.ok.gov/okmpc/documents/RequestAuthorizationForCo...

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 843
Grading comment
Thank you - Appeal Petition I think is better again.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Salama
24 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of appeal


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-11-26 11:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That's how I am used to translating it.

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: صحيح أخي على ما أعتقد





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search