صحيفة افتتاح

English translation: statement of claim

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:صحيفة افتتاح
English translation:statement of claim

11:26 Nov 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-11-30 10:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / استئناف في دب�
Arabic term or phrase: صحيفة افتتاح
لدعوى في دبي
Peter Solomon
United Kingdom
statement of claim
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/search/
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
لك الشكر
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2statement of claim
Ayman Massoud
4statement of claim/complaint
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statement of claim


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/search/

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
لك الشكر

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Salama
9 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hanaa Mohammed
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Thank you

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of claim/complaint


Explanation:
https://ara.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-general/325...
https://plus.google.com/ FikryMohammed/posts/TufHPciSrHm


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 46




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search