ولم ينزلها على واقعات الدعوي

English translation: Didn't consider the contract stipulations while deliberating the facts of the case

13:23 Dec 5, 2018
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ولم ينزلها على واقعات الدعوي
لسيد الخبير المنتدب في الدعوى لم يفطن إلى شروط التعاقد، ولم ينزلها على واقعات الدعوي ولم يطيقها على الوجه الصحيح
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
English translation:Didn't consider the contract stipulations while deliberating the facts of the case
Explanation:
This is how I would translate it
Selected response from:

Amany Said
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Didn't consider the contract stipulations while deliberating the facts of the case
Amany Said
5has not applied the contract provisions to the facts of the case
mohamed aglan
4Neither considered nor validly applied
Hanaa Mohammed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Didn't consider the contract stipulations while deliberating the facts of the case


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it

Example sentence(s):
  • U
Amany Said
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanaa Mohammed
10 hrs

agree  Richard Vranch: I would adjust the register slightly to "Failed to consider ..."
1 day 6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Neither considered nor validly applied


Explanation:
It can be also translated as follows:

The expert neither considered nor validly applied the contractual provisions while deliberating the facts of the case.

Hanaa Mohammed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has not applied the contract provisions to the facts of the case


Explanation:
the expert has not applied the provisions of the contract to the facts of the case. ينزل معناها يُطَبق

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search