للتهميش على سجله بما طرأ عليه من طلاق المذكورين وحفظهما لديهم

English translation: To annotate the divorce act of the mentioned persons in the deed, and file them...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:للتهميش على سجله بما طرأ عليه من طلاق المذكورين وحفظهما لديهم
English translation:To annotate the divorce act of the mentioned persons in the deed, and file them...
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

12:14 Jan 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / للتهميش على سجله بما طرأ عليه من طلاق المذكورين وحفظهما لديهم
Arabic term or phrase: للتهميش على سجله بما طرأ عليه من طلاق المذكورين وحفظهما لديهم
ما هي الاقتراحات لترجمة : للتهميش على سجله بما طرأ عليه من طلاق المذكورين وحفظهما لديهم

مع شرح ما هو التهميش على السجل

هل بمعنى تدوين الطلاق على السجل؟
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
To annotate the divorce act of the mentioned persons in the deed, and file them...
Explanation:
Or:
Marginal annotation of divorce of the mentioned persons to be annotated in the deed and filing...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-contracts/4...
ما هو التهميش؟
http://www.al-jazirah.com/1999/19991215/mt1.htm
http://www.cojss.com/vb/showthread.php?5107-المصطلحات-الإجرا...
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To annotate on ....
Nader Hassan
4to note their divorce on his [civil] registry and file it with them
Tim Friese
4To annotate the divorce act of the mentioned persons in the deed, and file them...
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To annotate on ....


Explanation:
To annotate on .....

Nader Hassan
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To annotate the divorce act of the mentioned persons in the deed, and file them...


Explanation:
Or:
Marginal annotation of divorce of the mentioned persons to be annotated in the deed and filing...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/arabic-to-english/law-contracts/4...
ما هو التهميش؟
http://www.al-jazirah.com/1999/19991215/mt1.htm
http://www.cojss.com/vb/showthread.php?5107-المصطلحات-الإجرا...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to note their divorce on his [civil] registry and file it with them


Explanation:
بالتأكيد المعنى المقصود هو التدوين على السجل, فقد ترجمت العبارة إلى الإنجليزية على هذا الأساس

وأتصور أن السجل هو السجل المدني. إن كان هذا التصور خاطئا فيمكن كتابة registry فحسب.

Tim Friese
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search