مطلوب مراجعة الورثة

English translation: needed to be followed up by heirs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مطلوب مراجعة الورثة
English translation:needed to be followed up by heirs
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

12:53 Jan 16, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / (مطلوب مراجعة الورثة)
Arabic term or phrase: مطلوب مراجعة الورثة
مذكورة هل عبارة بين قوسين مافي أي دلالة أي إدارة أو جهة المفروض يراجعوا
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
needed to be followed up by heirs
Explanation:
needed to be followed up by heirs
heirs' appearance is required
Selected response from:

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4needed to be followed up by heirs
khaled_Chouchan
3Referring to the heirs is required
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Referring to the heirs is required


Explanation:
-

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needed to be followed up by heirs


Explanation:
needed to be followed up by heirs
heirs' appearance is required

khaled_Chouchan
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search