ضبط القضية

English translation: case minutes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:ضبط القضية
English translation:case minutes
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

13:10 Jan 31, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ضبط القضية
Arabic term or phrase: ضبط القضية
افتتح ضبط القضية
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
case minutes
Explanation:
case record
https://www.okaz.com.sa/article/348550
https://www.alukah.net/web/dohaishi/0/56050/
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4case minutes
Ayman Massoud
3hearing the case
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hearing the case


Explanation:
مفروض سياق اكثر لكن ما دام يقول افتتح فاعتقد ضبط هنا يعني نظر

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
case minutes


Explanation:
case record
https://www.okaz.com.sa/article/348550
https://www.alukah.net/web/dohaishi/0/56050/


Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search