القضية المتكونة بينه وبين

English translation: the case brought between him and

12:29 Feb 14, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) /
Arabic term or phrase: القضية المتكونة بينه وبين
تقدم العامل / صالح سعودي الجنسية بطلب تصحيح القرار الصادر من هذه الدائرة برقم ۳۹ في القضية المتكونة بينه وبين شركة
Sarah Ahmed (X)
Egypt
English translation:the case brought between him and
Explanation:
the case brought between him and
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the case brought between him and
Ayman Massoud
4the lawful case drafted between him and
francoenglang
3the case that arose between him and
prozali
3Conflict/case between him and his company
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Conflict/case between him and his company


Explanation:
Suggestion

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the case brought between him and


Explanation:
the case brought between him and

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the case that arose between him and


Explanation:


prozali
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the lawful case drafted between him and


Explanation:
Yes

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search