تمهيدا لمحاكمته

English translation: to be brought before court

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:تمهيدا لمحاكمته
English translation:to be brought before court
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:50 Feb 17, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / تمهيدا لمحاكمته
Arabic term or phrase: تمهيدا لمحاكمته
تم اعتقاله تمهيدا لمحاكمته
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
to be brought before court
Explanation:
Arrested/taken into custody to be brought before court
Selected response from:

Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4detained to be brought fro trial
francoenglang
4to be brought before court
Mahmoud El-Refaey
4for trial
Ayman Massoud
4as a pre-trial phase
mona elshazly


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a pre-trial phase


Explanation:
as a pre-trial phase


    Reference: http://https://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-englis...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 164

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for trial


Explanation:
was arrested for trial
https://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/for t...

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be brought before court


Explanation:
Arrested/taken into custody to be brought before court


    https://law.justia.com/codes/idaho/2016/title-19/chapter-25/section-19-2504
Mahmoud El-Refaey
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detained to be brought fro trial


Explanation:
Yes

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search