دعوى المدعي العام

English translation: Public Prosecutor\'s case

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:دعوى المدعي العام
English translation:Public Prosecutor\'s case
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

06:07 Apr 8, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / دعوى المدعي العام
Arabic term or phrase: دعوى المدعي العام
تم النظر في دعوى المدعي العام
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Public Prosecutor's case
Explanation:
Public Prosecutor's case
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Case of The Prosecutor
TargamaT team
5Public Prosecutor's case
Mahmoud Ismail
4Public Prosecutor's prosecution
Ayman Massoud


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Case of The Prosecutor


Explanation:
Case of The Prosecutor

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
50 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Prosecutor's prosecution


Explanation:
Public Prosecutor's prosecution

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Prosecutor's case


Explanation:
Public Prosecutor's case

Mahmoud Ismail
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search