مجرد القول العام المطلق الفضفاض

English translation: Just the most general and proofless statements

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase: مجرد القول العام المطلق الفضفاض
English translation:Just the most general and proofless statements
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

10:50 Apr 9, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: مجرد القول العام المطلق الفضفاض
وهذا بدوره دفاع غير سديد ولا يصلح على الإطلاق لمواجهة الاعتراضات الجوهرية التي اثارتها المستأنفة وتمسكت بها والتي بينت بموجبها الأخطاء الفادحة الجسيمة في تقرير الخبير و ارائه الفنية، ومن ثم فلا يصلح للرد على هذه الاعتراضات مجرد القول العام المطلق الفضفاض بأن الخبير بحثها أو رد عليها دون أن يكون الخبير فعل ذلك) أو أن الحكم تناولها بعبارة (انها أقوال مرسلة)!، فتلك ليست ردود موضوعية سائغة على دفوع جوهرية تمسك بها الخصم المستأنفة).
Nada Emam (X)
Egypt
Just the most general and proofless statements
Explanation:
A guess!

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4merely general and overly broad sayings
hassan zekry
4overly broad and meaningless statement
Ayman Massoud
3Just the most general and proofless statements
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merely general and overly broad sayings


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 843

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overly broad and meaningless statement


Explanation:
overly broad and meaningless statement/words/response

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 64

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Just the most general and proofless statements


Explanation:
A guess!

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search