المقدمة منهم عليها

English translation: documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore

10:14 Aug 23, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: المقدمة منهم عليها
Here is the full context:

ولا مانع لدى البنك في حالة رسو أي مشاريع أو عطاءات عليهم من النظر في طلبهم تسهيلات ائتمانية أو زيادتها، بعد دراستها والضمانات المقدمة منه بشأنها وذلك طبقا للقواعد والشروط المقررة بالبنك لمنح التسهيلات الائتمانية للعملاء، وبتقدير البنك لمدى كفاية المستندات والضمانات المقدمة منهم عليها من الجهات صاحبة الصلاحية بالبنك.
Mohanned Khallof
Jordan
English translation:documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore
Explanation:
In the event of awarding any projects or tenders to them, the bank has no objection after due review to consider their request of credit facilities or increase thereof and the respective provided guarantees in accordance with such rules and conditions as prescribed by the bank for granting such credit facilities to the clients, and the relevant authorized authorities in the bank may evaluate the adequacy of documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore
Moodi
4securities provided by them with regard to (concerning) the tendors or projects
Ebrahim mohammed
4Relevant Documents and guarantees provided by them
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Relevant Documents and guarantees provided by them


Explanation:
عليها تعود على المشاريع او العطاءات. فيمكن استخدام كلمة المرتبطة او المتعلقة

It is then down to the bank to decide whether the relevant documents and guarantees provided by them(the clients) are sufficient....

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
securities provided by them with regard to (concerning) the tendors or projects


Explanation:
securities provided by them with regard to the contracts or projects
الضمانات المقدمة منهم عليها

منهم refers to the people who are awarded tenders or projects(من ترسو عليهم مشاريع أو عطاءات)

عليها refers to the tendors or projects(من ترسو عليهم مشاريع أو عطاءات) that are awarded.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2019-08-23 13:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

you could also translate it as simply as:

securities provided by them

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 145

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore


Explanation:
In the event of awarding any projects or tenders to them, the bank has no objection after due review to consider their request of credit facilities or increase thereof and the respective provided guarantees in accordance with such rules and conditions as prescribed by the bank for granting such credit facilities to the clients, and the relevant authorized authorities in the bank may evaluate the adequacy of documents and guarantees submitted by them therefore.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search