في مطلع سرده للأسباب

English translation: At the beginning of his enumerating/listing of the causes.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:في مطلع سرده للأسباب
English translation:At the beginning of his enumerating/listing of the causes.
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

08:20 Aug 27, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: في مطلع سرده للأسباب
فلما كان الثابت بمطالعة مدونات الحكم المستأنف أن اورد الحكم في مطلع سرده للأسباب خطا أن تاريخ ابتداء العقد 9-9-2017 وكان الثابت وفقا للعقد ان تاریخ مباشرة العمل هو يوم 14- 2017 - 11وبمطالعة الحكم المستأنف نتبين احتساب الحكم بطريقة خاطئة لاجمالي مدة خدمة المستأنفة لدى المستأنف ضدها
aya omar
Egypt
At the beginning of his enumerating/listing of the causes.
Explanation:
At the beginning of his listing of the causes.

At the beginning of his enumerating of the causes.

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in the beginning/initiation of mentioning the grounds
mohamed aglan
4At the beginning of providing grounds
Hamada Makram
4at the beginning of his account of the reasons
hassan zekry
3At the beginning of his enumerating/listing of the causes.
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in the beginning/initiation of mentioning the grounds


Explanation:
في بداية ذكر الأسباب، فممكن ترجمات كثيرة، مثل in the beginning/initiation of mentioning/providing the reasons/grounds

mohamed aglan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 79

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the beginning of his account of the reasons


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 843

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Morano El-Kholy: I think that you may mean: at the beginning of his counting of the reasons
3 days 12 hrs

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
At the beginning of his enumerating/listing of the causes.


Explanation:
At the beginning of his listing of the causes.

At the beginning of his enumerating of the causes.

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
At the beginning of providing grounds


Explanation:
At the beginning of providing grounds

Hamada Makram
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search