تأتى من

English translation: arise from/ result from/ derive from

08:45 Sep 17, 2019
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: تأتى من
تأتى من المعاينة الودية الإفادات التي سأتناولها كمل يلي ...
Yassine Idouhamouch
Morocco
English translation:arise from/ result from/ derive from
Explanation:
arise from/ result from/ stem from/ derive from/ issue from/ originate from
https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/تأتى من
Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2arise from/ result from/ derive from
Ebrahim mohammed
5come from
Ayman Massoud
3resulted from
Mazen Dwaikat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
come from


Explanation:
come from
are based on

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: No


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arise from/ result from/ derive from


Explanation:
arise from/ result from/ stem from/ derive from/ issue from/ originate from
https://www.arabdict.com/de/english-arabic/تأتى من

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Morano El-Kholy
7 hrs
  -> thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resulted from


Explanation:
تاتى من الجهود المبذولة النتائج المأمولة

Mazen Dwaikat
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search