مسودة المقر

English translation: Draft for the headquarters

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مسودة المقر
English translation:Draft for the headquarters
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

11:14 Jan 7, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / مسودة المقر
Arabic term or phrase: مسودة المقر
تم عمل مسودة المقر حيث يتم انتظار الشركات للانضمام للمجلس
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Draft for the headquarters
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Draft for the headquarters
Morano El-Kholy
3Draft report / Draft document
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Draft for the headquarters


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Khalid Idris
3 hrs
  -> Thank you :)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Draft report / Draft document


Explanation:
Only if المقر is misspelled for المقرر.

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search