مضبوطاته

English translation: seizures

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:مضبوطاته
English translation:seizures
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

10:01 Feb 3, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: مضبوطاته
تم ترحيله مع مضبوطاته الى بلاده
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
seizures
Explanation:
seizures
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1confiscated items
Saleh Dardeer
4seizures
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confiscated items


Explanation:
HTH

Saleh Dardeer
Qatar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
1 min
  -> Many thanks, Yosra!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seizures


Explanation:
seizures


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/translation/arabic-english/%D9%85...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 172




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search