PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

الصفة الدبلوماسية

English translation: diplomatic status / diplomatic privilege

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:الصفة الدبلوماسية
English translation:diplomatic status / diplomatic privilege
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

08:18 Feb 22, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: الصفة الدبلوماسية
تم سؤال وكيل المدعى عن تنازل المدعى عليه عن الصفة الدبلوماسية
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
diplomatic status / diplomatic privilege
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2diplomatic capacity
Ayman Massoud
4 +1diplomatic status / diplomatic privilege
hassan zekry
4Diplomatic status
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diplomatic status / diplomatic privilege


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 870

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: Diplomatic status. والله أعلم
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diplomatic capacity


Explanation:
الصفة قانونا capacity

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mai Saleh
8 hrs

agree  Khalid Idris
13 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diplomatic status


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search