PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

تعرض الأوراق للتصرف

English translation: papers are put / presented for consideration

09:45 Feb 23, 2020
Arabic to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: تعرض الأوراق للتصرف
وأقفل المحضر عقب إثبات ما تقدم وقررنا الأتي :
أولا : يعاد المتهم إلى محبسه
ثانيا : تعرض الأوراق للتصرف.
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:papers are put / presented for consideration
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Moodi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4papers are put / presented for consideration
Moodi
4The papers are put under consideration
Hani Aliwi
3The papers shall be shown for handling
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
papers are put / presented for consideration


Explanation:
.

Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 304

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The papers shall be shown for handling


Explanation:
.

Mai Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The papers are put under consideration


Explanation:
.

Hani Aliwi
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search