PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

قيود

English translation: Limitations . Restrictions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:قيود
English translation:Limitations . Restrictions
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

12:13 Feb 23, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: قيود
النص الذي استدل به المدعى قد تضمن قيودا يجب التحقق منها قبل السير في الدعوى
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Limitations . Restrictions
Explanation:
قيود قانونية
Selected response from:

Hassan Bekhit Hassan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Limitations . Restrictions
Hassan Bekhit Hassan
4Limitations
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Limitations . Restrictions


Explanation:
قيود قانونية

Hassan Bekhit Hassan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Limitations


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search