PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

حسب انطباقه بحقه

English translation: Applicable to

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Arabic term or phrase:حسب انطباقه بحقه
English translation:Applicable to
Entered by: Leen Mohammad

07:58 Feb 25, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: حسب انطباقه بحقه
معاملته وفق التعليمات الخاصة بإطلاق سراح المصابين حسب انطباقه بحقه
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
Applicable to
Explanation:
As aplicable to / against
Selected response from:

Mai Saleh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5As applicable in his case
Fuad Yahya
4The same as applicable to
Mohammad Rostami
4as applicable
hassan zekry
4Applicable to
Mai Saleh
3if same is applicable thereto
mona elshazly


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Applicable to


Explanation:
As aplicable to / against

Mai Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if same is applicable thereto


Explanation:
اعتقد أن حسب هنا تعني إذا

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 180

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as applicable


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 870

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The same as applicable to


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
As applicable in his case


Explanation:
Everyone seems to get the first part of the expression, "as applicable." The full translation of the expression is "as applicable in his case," meaning, as these instructions apply to his particular case. That is the significance of the word بحقه at the end of the sentence.

Fuad Yahya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 273




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search