PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

لاسناده للبينه

English translation: Show up the evidence of uterring the divorce statement

09:37 Feb 27, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: لاسناده للبينه
وقد أسند الشاهدان الطلاق إلى تاريخه المدعى به، وعليه فإن الطلاق الواقع طلقة رجعية أولي آلت إلى بائنة بينونة صغرى لعدم إرجاعها خلال العدة الشرعية ، وأنها لا تحل له إلا بمهر و عقد جديدين وكان عليها إحصاء عدتها وفق حالها إعتبارا من تاريخ الطلاق لاسناده للبينه
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Show up the evidence of uterring the divorce statement
Explanation:
الاسناد في الطلاق يعني اسناد لفظ كلمة الطلاق للزوجه بتحديد الطلاق لها

http://fatwa.islamweb.net/fatwa/index.php?page=showfatwa&Opt...
Selected response from:

Mai Saleh
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5provide evidence/ present a proof
Ramadan Ibrahim
4By providing evidece for
Mohammad Rostami
3Show up the evidence of uterring the divorce statement
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
provide evidence/ present a proof


Explanation:
evidence ; proof:- demonstration
- an act of explaining and showing how something ...


Example sentence(s):
  • Available evidence from Mamluk Egypt indicates that talaq was not the principal means of divorce

    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8...
    https://www.government.ae/en/information-and-services/social-affairs/divorce-in-the-uae
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
By providing evidece for


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Show up the evidence of uterring the divorce statement


Explanation:
الاسناد في الطلاق يعني اسناد لفظ كلمة الطلاق للزوجه بتحديد الطلاق لها

http://fatwa.islamweb.net/fatwa/index.php?page=showfatwa&Opt...

Mai Saleh
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search