لا مجال للرسم

English translation: there is no chance to pay the fees

20:50 Aug 24, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: لا مجال للرسم
ممكن حدا يساعدني

عم ترجم حكم غيبابي في ثلاث بوندات
الرقم 1: حكم اعدام
الرقم 2: الزام مبلغ مالي تعويض
الرقم 3: لا مجال للرسم


انا فهمتو غير قابل للتغيير؟
شكرا سلفا
Sana Hilal
Syria
English translation:there is no chance to pay the fees
Explanation:
options
there is no chance to pay the fees
there is no chance to pay the legal fee
there is no chance to be charged
there is no chance to pay the charges
Selected response from:

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1No room for fees
ِAdel Almergawy
3 +1there is no chance to pay the fees
Abdullah Ahmad


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
there is no chance to pay the fees


Explanation:
options
there is no chance to pay the fees
there is no chance to pay the legal fee
there is no chance to be charged
there is no chance to pay the charges

Abdullah Ahmad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No room for fees


Explanation:
No space

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search