سندا لعدالتكم

English translation: Basis / foundation for Your Honor to show the truth

10:00 Aug 25, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: سندا لعدالتكم
نرجو المولى عز وجل أن نكون قد وفقنا فيما أوكل إلينا ليكون تقريرنا هذا والمبني على الأسس والمعايير والقوانين المعمول بها في الدولة سندا لعدالتكم لإظهار وجهة الحق . مؤكدين إستعدادنا التام لمناقشة ما ورد في تقريرنا هذا ودراستنا المعدة. والسلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته ،
aya omar
Egypt
English translation:Basis / foundation for Your Honor to show the truth
Explanation:
التقرير مبني على أساس ومعايير... وهو سند لإظهار الحق

السند هو أساس وقاعدة يعتمد عليه للحكم الصحيح

عدالتكم هي عبارة إحترام تستعمل في المحاكم
Selected response from:

Ismaël Kouddane
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Basis / foundation for Your Honor to show the truth
Ismaël Kouddane
4 +1An emphasis to your justice
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
3 +1a legal instrument for Your Honor
mona elshazly
4 -1Support for your justice
ِAdel Almergawy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
An emphasis to your justice


Explanation:
here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
12 mins
  -> Thank you

neutral  Sjaatoul: He doesn't mean the justice itself.
14 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a legal instrument for Your Honor


Explanation:
اعتقد سند هنا بمعنى حجة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-08-25 10:19:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/سند/


mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sajad neisi
1 min

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Basis / foundation for Your Honor to show the truth


Explanation:
التقرير مبني على أساس ومعايير... وهو سند لإظهار الحق

السند هو أساس وقاعدة يعتمد عليه للحكم الصحيح

عدالتكم هي عبارة إحترام تستعمل في المحاكم


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-ar/سند/
Ismaël Kouddane
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sjaatoul: Exactly. He doesn't mean the justice itself. He means your honor.
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Support for your justice


Explanation:
Evidence

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sjaatoul: It means "حضرتكم" here. But he used "عدالتكم" because he is addressing a judge.
2 hrs
  -> May you interpret more?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search