شحنة مجزأة

English translation: split shipment

17:45 Aug 31, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: شحنة مجزأة
يرجى دفع ٤٠٪؜ من قيمة الشحنة المجزأة
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:split shipment
Explanation:
A split shipment is when a single order containing multiple products is sent in separate shipments.
Selected response from:

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2split shipment
Fathy Shehatto
4Retailed charge
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
split shipment


Explanation:
A split shipment is when a single order containing multiple products is sent in separate shipments.


Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yassine El Bouknify
45 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Muhammad Said
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr Muhammad!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Retailed charge


Explanation:
Freight

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search