مواد موردة للعقد

English translation: materials procured subject to the contract

17:58 Aug 31, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / .
Arabic term or phrase: مواد موردة للعقد
يجب دفع ٣٥٪؜ من قيمة المواد الموردة للعقد من قبل الشركة خلال اسبوع من الاستلام
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:materials procured subject to the contract
Explanation:
اعتقد أنه يقصد المواد الموردة وفقًا للعقد
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Materials supplied for the contract/supplied herefor
Dara Abdelnaby
4The materials contained in the contract
ِAdel Almergawy
4materials procured subject to the contract
mona elshazly
4the materials procured for the execution of the contract
Hassan Achahbar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the materials procured for the execution of the contract


Explanation:
موردة
could mean imported or just purchased, so procured is a good choice here

Hassan Achahbar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materials procured subject to the contract


Explanation:
اعتقد أنه يقصد المواد الموردة وفقًا للعقد

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 212

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Materials supplied for the contract/supplied herefor


Explanation:
Materials supplied for the contract/supplied herefor
Herefor: if we are referring to the present contract for which such materials are supplied

Dara Abdelnaby
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The materials contained in the contract


Explanation:
Agreed on

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search